This content is archived and as has not been processed. It may contain unformatted text or images, broken links or out-of-date information.
Archive
Judges Appointments 2009
Lausanne
Judges Appointments 2009
Lausanne - 11 December 2008
Last update (in red): 5 June 2009
Indoor Archery World Championships – Rzeszow (POL) – 2-8 March 2009
Morten
WILMANN
NOR
Chair
Jay
BEN ARI
ISR
Member
Marco
CATTANI
ITA
Member
Tom
GREEN
USA
Member
Stefan
LEHMANN
GER
Member
Karen
O’MALLEY
AUS
Member
Young Sook
PARK
KOR
Member
Sanjeeva
SINGH
IND
Member
Myat Thu Ya
SOE
MYA
Member
Schandorff
VANG
FRO
Member
Simon
WEE
SIN
Member
Patrick
WIGGELEER
BEL
Member
Xiuzhi
ZHANG
CHN
Member
Jean Pierre
GALEYRAND
FRA
DOS
Summer Universiade – Belgrade (SRB) – 2-6 July 2009
DION
BUHAGIAR
MLT
Chair
Carole
HICKS
NZL
Member
Victor
STANESCU
ROU
Member
Sung-Ho
UM
KOR
Member
Norio John
HEYA
JPN
1st Alternate
Youth Archery World Championships – Ogden (USA) – 13-19 July 2009
Luca
STUCCHI
ITA
Chair
Cesar
ARAUJO
MEX
Member
Michael
CAMACHO
PUR
Member
Vladimir
DOMINGUEZ
CUB
Member
Guillermo
JIMENEZ
COL
Member
Jim
LARVEN
AUS
Member
Annamalai
MURGASON
MAS
Member
Young Sook
PARK
KOR
Member
Irena
ROSA
SLO
Member
Rocky
TAM
HKG
Member
Roula
TAMER
LEB
Member
Henk
WAGEMAKERS
NED
Member
Matsiewdor
WAR NONGBRI
IND
Member
Tom
GREEN
USA
DOS
Andrew
OMALLA
UGA
1st Alternate
James
LARVEN
AUS
2nd Alternate
World Games – Kaohsiung (TPE) – 23-26 July 2009
Derrick
LOVELL
GBR
Chair
Wenjin
DONG
CHN
Member
Didier
GRAS
FPO
Member
Frankie
HONG
SIN
Member
Friedrich
KARLE
GER
Member
Alojz
MAUSER
CRO
Member
Masatoshi
SEKI
JPN
Member
Kam Ming
YU
KOR
1st Alternate
Para-Archery Championships – Nymburk (CZE) – 14-23 August 2009
Pol
NEY
LUX
Chair
Jay
BEN ARI
ISR
Member
Vigdis
LANDSKAUG
NOR
Member
Elsie
LUK
HKG
Member
Davood
NEMATINIA
IRI
Member
Marty
SWANSON
USA
Member
Patrick
WIGGELEER
BEL
Member
Jean Pierre
GABARRET
FRA
DOS
Jocelyn
ACOP
PHI
1st Alternate
Archery World Championships – Ulsan (KOR) – 1-10 September 2009
Sergio
FONT
CUB
Chair
Dion
BUHAGIAR
MLT
Member
Macide
ERDENER
TUR
Member
Johnny
HERNANDEZ
VEN
Member
Leslie
JONES
NZL
Member
Fai Leong
KEONG
SIN
Member
Sun Hee
KIM
KOR
Member
Vigdis
LANDSKAUG
NOR
Member
Klaus
LINDAU
GER
Member
Jean
MARTENS
BEL
Member
Graham
POTTS
GBR
Member
Gloria
ROSA
PUR
Member
Pedro
SANZ
ESP
Member
James
LARVEN
AUS
DOS
3D Archery World Championships – Latina (ITA) – 15-19 September 2009
Jay
BEN ARI
ISR
Chair
Ghislain
ARSENAULT
CAN
Member
Yap-Jin
CHONG
MAS
Member
Ronaldo
DE CARVALHO
BRA
Member
Jean Pierre
GABARRET
FRA
Member
Guillermo
JIMENEZ
COL
Member
Derrick
LOVELL
GBR
Member
Simon
WEE
SIN
Member
Cesar
ARAUJO
MEX
1st Alternate
World Masters Games – Sydney (AUS) – 11-17 October 2009
Edward
CROWTHER
AUS
Chair
Ronaldo
DE CARVALHO
BRA
Member
Macide
ERDENER
TUR
Member
Randall
JONES
CAN
Member
Neil
DIMMOCK
GBR
DOS
Archery World Cup Stage 1 – Santo Domingo (DOM) – 31 March-5 April 2009
Jean
MARTENS
BEL
Member
Davood
NEMATINIA
IRI
Member
Dion
BUHAGIAR
MLT
1st Alternate
Archery World Cup Stage 2 – Porec (CRO) – 4-9 May 2009
Marco
CATTANI
ITA
Member
Mildred
DE LEON
PHI
Member
Johnny
HERNANDEZ
VEN
Member
Zorigto
MANKHANOV
RUS
Member
Yap-Jin
CHONG
MAS
1st Alternate
Archery World Cup Stage 3 - Antalya (TUR) – 2-7 June 2009
Linda
COCKRELL
USA
Member
Andrew
OMALLA
UGA
Member
Carole
HICKS
NZL
1st Alternate
Archery World Cup Stage 4 – Shanghai (CHN) – 4-9 August 2009
Pedro
SANZ
ESP
Member
Manfred
WEINLICH
GER
Member
Schandorff
VANG
FRO
1st Alternate
Archery World Cup Final – Copenhagen (DEN) – 26 September 2008
Burak
DEMIRALP
TUR
Member
Susanne
WOMERSLEY
AUS
Member
Graham
POTTS
GBR
1st Alternate