This content is archived and as has not been processed. It may contain unformatted text or images, broken links or out-of-date information.
Archive
Calendar 2010
Lausanne
Calendar 2010
2 January
3-4 January
YOG CQT Oceania
Oceania Continental Youth Championships
Hamilton (NZL)
Hamilton (NZL)
3-4 January
NZL National Championships
Hamilton (NZL)
22-24 January
European Indoor Tournament
Nimes (FRA)
5-12 February
1st Asian Grand Prix
Kuala Lumpur (MAS)
19-21 February
NFAA World Archery Festival (World Indoor Challenge: 20 February)
Las Vegas (USA)
7-11 March
African Championships
Cairo (EGY)
7-14 March
Commonwealth Games Test Event
Delhi (IND)
14-20 March
2nd Asian Grand Prix
Bangkok (THA)
16-21 March
European Indoor Championships
Porec (CRO)
8-11 April
Arizona Cup (Para-Archery included)
Phoenix (USA)
15-18 April
YOG CQT Americas
Salinas (PUR)
24-27 April
YOG CQT Africa
Pretoria (RSA)
24-27 April
South African National Championships
Pretoria (RSA)
4-8 May
Archery World Cup Stage 1
Porec (CRO)
18-23 May
European Junior Cup & YOG CQT
Reggio Calabria (ITA)
18-25 May
Olympic Festival
Ecuador
24-30 May
European Archery Championships
Rovereto (ITA)
26-30 May
Para-Archery World Ranking Tournament
Nove Mesto (CZE)
7-11 June
Archery World Cup Stage 2
Antalya (TUR)
19-20 June
XXVII Irena Szydlowska Memorial Tournament
Warsaw (POL)
22-27 June
European Grand Prix (2nd leg)
Echmiadzin (ARM)
28 June-4 July
3rd Asian Archery Grand Prix
Taipei (TPE)
13-17 July
European Junior Championships
Winnenden (GER)
13-18 July
World Archery Field Championships
Visegrad (HUN)
17 July-1 August
Central American and Caribbean Sports Games (Archery: 24-30 July)
Mayaguez (PUR)
17-24 July
Para-Archery World Ranking Tournament
Stoke Mandeville (GBR)
20-25 July
European Grand Prix Final
Moscow (RUS)
3-7 August
Archery World Cup Stage 3
Ogden (USA)
8-14 August
European Para-Archery Championships
Vichy (FRA)
14-26 August
Youth Olympic Games (Archery: 18-21 August)
Singapore (SIN)
31 August-4 September
Archery World Cup Stage 4
Shanghai (CHN)
6-13 September
Torneo Bicentenario
Santiago de Chile (CHI)
9-12 September
International Tournament of the Western and Central Africa Zones (TIZOCATA)
Cotonou (BEN)
18-19 September
Archery World Cup Final
Edinburgh (GBR)
23-26 September
World Archery University Championships
Shenzhen (CHN)
3-14 October
Commonwealth Games (Archery: 4-10 October)
Delhi (IND)
4-10 October
European 3D Championships
Alghero-Sassari (ITA)
7-13 October
Ibero American Championships
Ciudad Merliot (ESA)
15-21 October
Pan American Championships
Guadalajara (MEX)
12-27 November
Asian Games (Archery: 19-24 November)
Guangzhou (CHN)
19-21 November
Australian Open
Adelaide (AUS)
5-8 December
Medellin World Ranking Tournament
Medellin (COL)
12-19 December
Asian Para Games
Guangzhou (CHN)
Red = Last Updates (28 October 2010)
Italic = Para-Archery World Ranking
Bold = World Ranking Events
TBC = To Be Confirmed
YOG = Youth Olympic Games
CQT = Continental Qualification Tournament